Live23 picks up

NBANBA

Portland Trail BlazersPortland Trail Blazers3-0
136 : 129
Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers3-1

Portland Trail Blazers at Los Angeles Lakers

Final ยท crypto.com Arena

1234T
POR32363434136
LAL38353026129

Odds (DraftKings)

MoneylineSpreadTotal
POR-105+1.5 (-115)o234.5 (-108)
LAL-115-1.5 (-105)u234.5 (-112)

Ratings

RecordPower ratingScoresAllows
Portland Trail Blazers3-01604115.6113.1
Los Angeles Lakers3-11576115.6114.3

Power rating: 1500 is average. Scores and allows are recent per-game form.

Portland Trail Blazers: last 5

  • 10-28 @ Los Angeles LakersW 136-129
  • 10-24 @ Sacramento KingsW 128-120
  • 10-22 vs Phoenix SunsW 124-83
  • 04-29 @ San Antonio SpursL 95-114
  • 04-26 vs San Antonio SpursL 93-114

Los Angeles Lakers: last 5

  • 10-28 vs Portland Trail BlazersL 129-136
  • 10-25 @ Utah JazzW 132-123
  • 10-24 vs LA ClippersW 125-117
  • 10-22 vs Golden State WarriorsW 127-105
  • 05-12 vs Oklahoma City ThunderL 110-115

Season series: POR leads series 1-0

๐Ÿ”’ Injury report: 4 players listed, 4 out or doubtful

See who's out before you bet. Members get the full injury report for every game.

Unlock with a 3-day free trial

Team stats

46-78FG45-80
59Field Goal %56
18-363PT17-43
50Three Point %40
26-41FT22-30
63Free Throw %73
38Rebounds31
7Offensive Rebounds6
31Defensive Rebounds25
30Assists28
5Steals6
2Blocks4
14Turnovers15
0Team Turnovers0
14Total Turnovers15
4Technical Fouls3
4Total Technical Fouls3
1Flagrant Fouls0
11Points Conceded Off Turnovers19
10Fast Break Points22
56Points in Paint48
23Fouls29
8Largest Lead11
11Lead Changes11
27Percent Led68

Los Angeles Lakers leaders

  • PointsL. Doncic 41
  • AssistsL. Doncic 9
  • ReboundsW. Kessler 8

Portland Trail Blazers leaders

  • PointsD. Avdija 23
  • AssistsD. Avdija 9
  • ReboundsR. Williams III 10

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
T. Camara24124-54-50-011010014-1
D. Avdija33238-154-73-749310224+8
D. Clingan2693-42-21-4101101191-4
D. Lillard31215-124-87-1154200052-1
J. Morant31239-131-14-404100004+8
R. Williams III21146-80-02-2101021281+5
J. Holiday30228-122-64-643110222+10
V. Krejci741-21-21-300000000+2
S. Henderson1720-30-32-223500023+4
S. Cissoko2062-40-22-224100022+4

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Z. Williams29114-52-31-224120203-3
W. Kessler33136-90-01-480412264+3
M. Thybulle2252-51-40-021300023-12
L. Doncic374112-226-1511-1359201053+7
A. Reaves39268-134-86-7470001350
K. Looney500-00-00-000000002-8
S. Mamukelashvili24176-93-42-242101130+6
J. LaRavia1952-21-10-011030014-10
C. Sexton1494-110-51-214300012-8
Q. Grimes1921-40-30-040100043-10