Live23 picks up

NBANBA

Sacramento KingsSacramento Kings0-4
103 : 130
San Antonio SpursSan Antonio Spurs2-2

Sacramento Kings at San Antonio Spurs

Final ยท Frost Bank Center

1234T
SAC29252623103
SA39412723130

Ratings

RecordPower ratingScoresAllows
Sacramento Kings0-41318112.5119.2
San Antonio Spurs2-21681115.2110.8

Power rating: 1500 is average. Scores and allows are recent per-game form.

Sacramento Kings: last 5

  • 10-28 @ San Antonio SpursL 103-130
  • 10-26 vs Memphis GrizzliesL 112-123
  • 10-24 vs Portland Trail BlazersL 120-128
  • 10-22 @ LA ClippersL 96-121
  • 04-13 @ Portland Trail BlazersL 110-122

San Antonio Spurs: last 5

  • 10-28 vs Sacramento KingsW 130-103
  • 10-25 @ Dallas MavericksW 122-106
  • 10-24 vs Houston RocketsL 110-114
  • 10-21 vs Oklahoma City ThunderL 104-116
  • 06-14 vs New York KnicksL 90-94

Season series: SA leads series 1-0

๐Ÿ”’ Injury report: 6 players listed, 6 out or doubtful

See who's out before you bet. Members get the full injury report for every game.

Unlock with a 3-day free trial

Team stats

40-93FG49-90
43Field Goal %54
13-373PT17-37
35Three Point %46
10-13FT15-19
77Free Throw %79
38Rebounds46
13Offensive Rebounds9
25Defensive Rebounds37
28Assists35
4Steals7
3Blocks6
13Turnovers13
2Team Turnovers1
15Total Turnovers14
0Technical Fouls0
0Total Technical Fouls0
0Flagrant Fouls0
13Points Conceded Off Turnovers11
15Fast Break Points29
46Points in Paint60
22Fouls18
1Largest Lead28
4Lead Changes4
1Percent Led98

San Antonio Spurs leaders

  • PointsV. Wembanyama 29
  • AssistsD. Vassell 8
  • ReboundsV. Wembanyama 10

Sacramento Kings leaders

  • PointsD. Hunter 24
  • AssistsD. Sabonis 8
  • ReboundsD. Sabonis 14

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
D. Sabonis372010-160-00-0148200681-15
D. Hunter33248-135-93-462211152-6
P. Achiuwa1442-60-10-010000012-18
Z. LaVine31227-103-45-733200033-20
D. Acuff Jr.33198-203-70-035300032-14
L. Black821-30-20-011011011-1
A. Karaban1100-10-00-011100101-12
J. Mogbo1821-90-50-050111322-10
M. Monk1331-71-40-026000022-13
D. Plowden1700-10-10-020110200-12
N. Clifford521-30-10-000000001-5
E. Sharp2051-41-32-202100005-9

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
V. Wembanyama272914-210-31-1102025370+22
D. Fox26113-62-23-446300043+22
D. Vassell24145-114-70-048110042+12
S. Castle27154-113-84-455310052+14
D. Harper30136-70-01-166120243+23
H. Barnes1431-20-11-200000000+2
K. Johnson22145-110-04-540000131+6
J. Champagnie25269-148-130-033100031+14
C. Bryant1710-20-21-212001012+10
L. Kornet1700-20-00-0412001320
T. Reed Jr.542-20-00-050200232+5
J. McLaughlin700-10-10-002010000+5