Live23 picks up

NBANBA

Detroit PistonsDetroit Pistons3-1
97 : 111
New York KnicksNew York Knicks1-3

Detroit Pistons at New York Knicks

Final ยท Madison Square Garden

1234T
DET3812133497
NY25263723111

Ratings

RecordPower ratingScoresAllows
Detroit Pistons3-11655113.4110.2
New York Knicks1-31692113.0108.6

Power rating: 1500 is average. Scores and allows are recent per-game form.

Detroit Pistons: last 5

  • 10-28 @ New York KnicksL 97-111
  • 10-25 @ Philadelphia 76ersW 106-93
  • 10-24 @ Miami HeatW 128-111
  • 10-20 vs Boston CelticsW 121-113
  • 05-18 vs Cleveland CavaliersL 94-125

New York Knicks: last 5

  • 10-28 vs Detroit PistonsW 111-97
  • 10-25 vs Orlando MagicL 102-111
  • 10-23 @ Boston CelticsL 103-107
  • 10-20 vs Philadelphia 76ersL 100-106
  • 06-14 @ San Antonio SpursW 94-90

Season series: NY leads series 1-0

๐Ÿ”’ Injury report: 4 players listed, 3 out or doubtful

See who's out before you bet. Members get the full injury report for every game.

Unlock with a 3-day free trial

Team stats

37-87FG38-88
43Field Goal %43
9-373PT12-36
24Three Point %33
14-24FT23-28
58Free Throw %82
45Rebounds49
15Offensive Rebounds19
30Defensive Rebounds30
23Assists28
8Steals10
11Blocks2
14Turnovers18
0Team Turnovers0
14Total Turnovers18
0Technical Fouls1
0Total Technical Fouls1
1Flagrant Fouls0
17Points Conceded Off Turnovers23
10Fast Break Points12
48Points in Paint44
28Fouls23
13Largest Lead27
4Lead Changes4
31Percent Led60

New York Knicks leaders

  • PointsK. Towns 27
  • AssistsJ. Brunson 7
  • ReboundsK. Towns 20

Detroit Pistons leaders

  • PointsP. Reed 22
  • AssistsC. Cunningham 8
  • ReboundsP. Reed 9

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
D. Robinson33124-142-102-202111002-15
J. Collins2721-40-00-091103363-12
P. Reed26229-121-13-493221545+7
C. Cunningham36197-182-73-598301180-15
A. Thompson25115-90-11-362421156-4
T. Prince731-31-30-000020001+6
T. Smith610-10-01-440100224-18
R. Holland II1242-40-10-032002213+3
I. Jones300-00-00-001000000+5
J. Green1731-61-60-010001013-9
K. Huerter1673-51-20-210011101-11
E. Harkless300-00-00-000000000+2
C. Lanier221-10-00-0000000000
D. Jenkins24113-101-64-432100030-14
E. Okorie400-00-00-002100000+5

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
O. Anunoby36135-151-62-272222435+13
K. Towns332712-211-52-22037008125-4
J. Hart2762-22-20-044350043+19
M. Bridges32124-104-80-034210120+10
J. Brunson36235-180-513-1617100101+14
P. Dadiet100-00-00-010000010+2
M. Diawara100-00-00-000000000+2
A. Drummond14105-70-10-281100262+16
J. Wiseman100-00-00-010100100+2
L. Shamet28133-83-54-423100202-3
M. McBride1752-41-30-0110000130
T. Kolek1120-30-12-2130200120
J. Akins200-00-00-000000000-1