Live23 picks up

NBANBA

Brooklyn NetsBrooklyn Nets0-4
124 : 125
Boston CelticsBoston Celtics3-1

Brooklyn Nets at Boston Celtics

Final/OT ยท TD Garden

12345T
BKN313021357124
BOS263030318125

Ratings

RecordPower ratingScoresAllows
Brooklyn Nets0-41261110.4117.4
Boston Celtics3-11607114.8110.6

Power rating: 1500 is average. Scores and allows are recent per-game form.

Brooklyn Nets: last 5

  • 10-27 @ Boston CelticsL 124-125
  • 10-25 vs Indiana PacersL 109-136
  • 10-24 @ Cleveland CavaliersL 121-125
  • 10-21 vs Charlotte HornetsL 103-110
  • 04-12 @ Toronto RaptorsL 101-136

Boston Celtics: last 5

  • 10-27 vs Brooklyn NetsW 125-124
  • 10-26 vs Chicago BullsW 134-99
  • 10-23 vs New York KnicksW 107-103
  • 10-20 @ Detroit PistonsL 113-121
  • 05-02 vs Philadelphia 76ersL 100-109

Season series: BOS leads series 1-0

๐Ÿ”’ Injury report: 3 players listed, 2 out or doubtful

See who's out before you bet. Members get the full injury report for every game.

Unlock with a 3-day free trial

Team stats

45-97FG42-93
46Field Goal %45
17-503PT11-41
34Three Point %27
17-22FT30-38
77Free Throw %79
48Rebounds47
12Offensive Rebounds11
36Defensive Rebounds36
26Assists32
9Steals5
7Blocks2
15Turnovers14
1Team Turnovers0
16Total Turnovers14
2Technical Fouls2
2Total Technical Fouls2
0Flagrant Fouls0
14Points Conceded Off Turnovers18
11Fast Break Points4
46Points in Paint52
30Fouls24
8Largest Lead8
10Lead Changes10
70Percent Led18

Boston Celtics leaders

  • PointsJ. Tatum 40
  • AssistsJ. Tatum 8
  • ReboundsP. George 7

Brooklyn Nets leaders

  • PointsM. Porter Jr. 27
  • AssistsM. Brown Jr. 5
  • ReboundsM. Porter Jr. 12

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
J. Randle442410-230-74-594520276+8
M. Porter Jr.40278-166-125-61223021112+1
D. Sharpe1742-40-10-060111244+3
E. Demin1021-30-20-012110012+2
N. Traore24156-91-22-413220011-3
J. Minott000-00-00-000000000-1
N. Clowney2431-11-10-041002224-17
C. Johnson29155-93-62-232110216+3
M. Wagner22156-92-41-243020221-4
K. Ellis2521-60-40-034002123+4
M. Brown Jr.28175-174-113-355200051-1

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
P. George36208-161-63-377320073-2
J. Tatum424010-202-718-2258001053+5
M. Robinson2573-40-01-450110231-17
D. White33165-151-75-557300321-4
J. Walsh24155-83-52-261010243-6
S. Hauser25114-93-80-040000042+9
L. Garza1321-40-10-040100221+18
N. Queta1573-30-01-232200126-2
P. Pritchard2442-70-30-026301020+2
B. Scheierman2131-51-30-041010133+7
H. Gonzalez600-20-10-020100021-5